Tartini Competition

CHAMBER GROUPS WITH STRINGS

WITH OR WITHOUT PIANO

-------------- Accoustic rehealsal -----------

  Categorys ABC
 


Category A  /  Category B  /  Category C

---------------- CATEGORY A ----------------

Saturday / Sabato / Samstag / Sobota
Tartini Birth House / Tartinijevi rojstna hiša 
1. 6. 2024

  09:00 - 09:20
 

Zarja Flere, violin
Ela Mikulčič, cello
Gabrijela Benec, piano

Slovenia

Postojna Music School, Slovenia
Mentors: Mojca Korenčan, Saša Crnobrnič, Daniela Radevska

Program:
Č. Šedlbauer: Four miniatures for piano trio - miniature no.4 - Tempo di Marcia.
A. Blanc: Petit Trio No. 3, Op. 58, 1. Theme Varie, 2. Menuet, 3. Rondinetto
Performance time: 9'50''

----------------


Katarina Gril, violin
Elena Gril, violin
Veronika Belina, violin
Kaja Zemljak, violin

Slovenia

Celje Music School, Slovenia
Mentor: Alenka Firšt

Program:
J. A. Hasse: Bourree and Menuet
N. Firšt: Mala salonska glasba
Performance time: 7'45''



Category A  /  Category B  /  Category C


---------------- CATEGORY B ----------------

Saturday / Sabato / Samstag / Sobota
Tartini Birth House / Tartinijevi rojstna hiša 
1. 6. 2024

09:25 - 10:00


Sofija Schuster, violina
Anabela Šincek, violina
Ana Kapš, cello

Slovenia

Marjan Kozina Music School, Slovenia
Mentor: Petra Božič

Program:
G. F. Händel: Sarabanda
J. Haydn: The London Trios for two Flutes and Violoncello, Andante, Finale
A. Vivaldi: Prelude
J. Brahms: Hungarian Dance No. 5
Performance time: 15'

----------------



Lina Nikoleska, violin
Antica Nikoloska, violin
Ana Kuzmanoska, piano

North Macedonia

OOMU "Metodi Patcev" North Macedonia
Mentor: Hristina P. Nikoleska

Program:
G. Tartini: Sonata in D major
D. Shostakovich: Prelude, Waltz
V. Ptushkin: Perpetum mobile
Performance time: 13'03''



Category A  /  Category B  /  Category C


---------------- CATEGORY C ----------------

Saturday / Sabato / Samstag / Sobota
Tartini Birth House / Tartinijevi rojstna hiša 
1. 6. 2024

10:00 - 10:30


Gregor Turšič Šibenik, piano
Amadej Lah, violin
Pia Jeklic, cello

Slovenia

Music Atelier Tartini, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Mentor: Sidika S. Bravničar

Spored - Program:
D. Shostakovich: Five pieces, Prelude, Waltz
É. Lalo: Piano Trio No. 1 in C minor, Op. 7, Allegro Moderato
H. Delay: Djidjo - Gypsy Tango
Performance time: 14' 30''

----------------



Anabel De Luca, violin
Anna Vomelová, piano
Nella Procházková, cello

Czech Republic

Pardubice Conservatory, Czech Republic
Mentor: Vít Chudý

Program:
A. Dvořák: Piano Trio, Dumky VI, Op. 90.
J. Haydn: Piano Trio in D major, Allegro.
Performance time: 12' 30''

 
Category A  /  Category B  /  Category C
 

The friendliest music competition in Europe

in the beautiful city of Piran.

 

Project holderS
Punkt Koper Music School, Gallusova 2, 6000 Koper, Slovenia
Punkt Rotary Club PortoroZ, Obala 43, 6320 PortoroZ, SLOVENIA

Punkt contact details


Privacy Policy / What are Cookies?
TARTINI COMPETITION / ALL RIGHTS RESERVED / Made by:  F.KING