Tartini Competition

VIOLIN

---------------------- Accoustic rehealsal ------------------

  Category 1 / Category 2 / Category 3 / Category 4 & 5
 

 
1st Cat.  /  2nd Cat.  /  3rd Cat.  /  4th Cat.  /  5h Cat.

---------------- VIOLIN - 1st CATEGORY ----------------

Friday / Venerdì / Freitag / Petek
Tartini Birth House / Tartinijevi rojstna hiša 

31. 5. 2024 /  14:15 - 19:40

.......................

14:15 - 15:25

competitor  Aleksandra Djokić / Russia
Piano: Luca Ferrini - Official Piano accompanist
Rodion Sčedrin Music School
Teacher: Kamilla Filippova

Program:
A. I. Živcov: Mazurka in a minor
A. I. Živcov: Little Waltz in d minor
Performance time: 4’10’’

.......................

competitor  Lena Donven / Luxembourg
Piano: Luca Ferrini - Official Piano accompanist
Conservatoire de la ville de Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Teacher: Emilio Mecenero

Program:
Ch. de Bériot: Scène de Ballet, Op. 100
Performance time: 7’

.......................

competitor  Dora Staudinger / Austria
Piano: Luca Ferrini - Official Piano accompanist
Wien Alsergrund Music School, Austria
Teacher: Katharina Traunfellner

Program:
E. Elgar: Salut d'Amour, Op. 12
D. Kabalevsky: Violin Concerto in C major, 1st mov.
Performance time: 7’

.......................

competitor  Katarina Rajić / Slovenia
Piano: Ivan Kukurić
Grosuplje Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Polona Udovič

Program:
A. in M. Juvan: Najhitrejši polž
S. Suzuki: Perpetual Motion in A major
R. Schumann: March
Performance time: 2’

.......................

competitor  Kristina Šemrov / Slovenia
Piano: Primož Malavašič
Logatec Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Matej Avšič

Program:
J. Mokrý: Violin Concertino in G major, 1st mov.
Performance time: 3’50’’

.......................

competitor  Eneja Škorjanc / Slovenia
Piano: Karin Luin
Sežana Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Zdravko Pleše

Program:
F. Couperin: Gavotte
F. Küchler: Concerto for Violin in D major, Op. 15, 1. Allegro moderato
Performance time: 6’40’’

.......................

competitor  Nika Šoštarič / Slovenia
Piano: Alina Kolomiets
Edgar Willems Music Center, Slovenia
Teacher: Klara Jelovšek

Program:
J. Haydn: Menuet
O. Rieding: Concerto for Violin, Op. 34 in G major, Allegro moderato
Performance time: 5’30’’

.......................

competitor  Matic Švara Fabjan / Slovenia
Piano: Apolonija Vratanar
Franc Šturm Music School, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Teacher: Helena Marolt

Program:
E. Mollenhauer: The Infant Paganini (Fantasia)
G. Perlman: Israeli concertino, 1. Hora-Hatikvah
Performance time: 6’45’’

.......................

competitor  Sara Tomažič / Slovenia
Piano: Urška Vidic
Zagorje ob Savi Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Katja Žekar

Program:
A. Juvan: Ti loviš
O. Rieding: Concert in D major, Op. 36, 1. Allegro moderato
Performance time: 5’30’’





15:40 - 16:55

competitor  Tiara Turk / Slovenia
Piano: Karin Luin
Nova Gorica Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Amanda Vidic

Program:
G. Perlman: Israeli concertino, 1. Hora-Hatikvah
L. Portnoff: Russian Fantasy No. 2
Performance time: 7’

.......................

competitor  Patrik Valečič / Slovenia
Piano: Karin Luin
Sežana Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Matej Santi

Program:
F. Kühler: Concertino in G major, 2. Andante, 3. Allegro
A. Juvan: Žoga ne uboga
Performance time: 6’

.......................

competitor  Brina Valjavec / Slovenia
Piano: Petar Milić
Kranj Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Maja Hribernik Pestner

Program:
F. Kuchler: Concertino in D major, Op. 12, 1st mov.
J. Brahms: Waltz in G major, moderato
Performance time: 5’50’’

.......................

competitor  Aurora Primrose Wibowo / Slovenia
Piano: Urška Vidic
Zagorje ob Savi Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Katja Žekar

Program:
A. Juvan: Razigrana
E. Mollenhauer: The Infant Paganini (Fantasia)
Performance time: 7’

.......................

competitor  Brina Zaletelj / Slovenia
Piano: Eva Zec
Trebnje Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Ana Cotič

Program:
A. Cofalik: Dolls March
A. Arcidiacono: Variations on a Scottish Theme
Performance time: 6’

.......................

competitor  Roza Zupančič / Slovenia
Piano: Miran Juvan
Private
Teacher: Anastazija Juvan

Program:
O. Rieding: Concert in G major, 2nd and 3rd mov.
A. Juvan: Country Ježek
Performance time: 6’30’’

.......................

competitor  David Avšič / Slovenia
Piano: Primož Malavašič
Logatec Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Matej Avšič

Program:
N. Paganini: Sonata No. 12 in e minor, Op. 3
P. Tchaikovsky: Sentimental Waltz No. 6, Op. 51
Performance time: 6’45’’

.......................

competitor  Nuška Bašar / Slovenia
Piano: Ivan Kukurić
Grosuplje Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Polona Udovič

Program:
L. Pfeifer: Little Lullaby
P. Nikolić: Concertino in G major, 1. Allegro
A. in M. Juvan: Miklavžev valček
Performance time: 6’45’’

.......................

competitor  Ema Dora Burstin / United Kingdom
Piano: Ana Sinkovec Burstin
Private
Teacher: Richard Crabtree

Program:
G. Pugnani - F. Kreisler: Prelude and Allegro
F. Schubert: The Bee
Performance time: 7’





17:10 - 18:25

competitor  Alissa Edler / Germany
Piano: Fidan Aghayeva-Edler
Bela Bartok Music School Berlin, Germany
Teacher: Stephanie Thunert

Program:
J. H. Fiocco: Allegro
E. Severn: Polish Dance
Performance time: 7’

.......................

competitor  Liza Erhatič / Slovenia
Piano: Tadeja Mesarič
Ormož Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Eleonora Bruk

Program:
P. Nikolić: Children's Concertino No. 1 in G major, 1. Allegro
L. van Beethoven: Minuet in G
Performance time: 5’40’’

.......................

competitor  Maks Golli / Slovenia
Piano: Barbara Jovan
Franc Šturm Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Katarina Zupan

Program:
A. Komarowski: Variations on a Russian Folk Theme in A major
G. Perlman: Israeli Concertino for Violin and Piano, 1. Hora-Hatikva
Performance time: 5’45’’

.......................

competitor  Maša Gosar / Slovenia
Piano: Vladimir Mlinarič
Logatec Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Marjetka Tekavec Mihevc

Program:
O. Rieding: Concerto for Violin in b minor, Op. 35, 2. Andante, 3. Allegro moderato
Performance time: 6’07’’

.......................

competitor  Sofija Hafner / Slovenia
Piano: Urška Vidic
Zagorje ob Savi Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Katja Žekar

Program:
A. Juvan: Country ježek
O. Rieding: Concert in b minor, Op. 35, 1. Allegro moderato
Performance time: 4’40’’

.......................

competitor  Hana Jakopin / Slovenia
Piano: Ivan Kukurić
Grosuplje Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Polona Udovič

Program:
G. Perlman: Indian Concertino, 2. Chant to the Moon, 3. Indian War Dance
Performance time: 5’20’’

.......................

competitor  Mia Jovanić / Bosnia and Herzegovina
Piano: Željka Jovanić
School Arts "Vlado Milošević" Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Teacher: Jovanka Roćenović

Program:
A. Vivaldi: Concerto No. 3 in G major, Op. 3, 1st mov.
Z. Fibich: Sonatina
Performance time: 7’

.......................

competitor  Anuša Jurjavčič / Slovenia
Piano: Primož Malavašič
Logatec Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Matej Avšič

Program:
C. Dancla: Air Varie No. 5, Op. 89
Performance time: 4’20’’

.......................

competitor  Matej Jurman / Slovenia
Piano: Urška Vidic
Zagorje ob Savi Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Klemen Benko

Program:
P. Nikolič: Concertino in G major, Allegro
A. Juvan: Maček Sushi
Performance time: 5’30’’





18:40 - 19:50

competitor  Dolores Juvan / Slovenia
Piano: Miran Juvan
Private
Teacher: Anastazija Juvan

Program:
A. Juvan: Concertino Česnjev cvet
Ch. Dancla: Air Varie on a Theme by Weigl No. 5, Op. 89
Performance time: 7’

.......................

competitor  Paskal Konda / Slovenia
Piano: Apolonija Vratanar
Franc Šturm Music School, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Teacher: Helena Marolt

Program:
P. Nikolić: Concertino No. 1 in G major, 1st mov.
O. Rieding: March in G major, Op. 44
Performance time: 5’30’’

.......................

competitor  Elizabeta Liebhart / Slovenia
Piano: Petar Milić
Kranj Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Maja Hribernik Pestner

Program:
P. Nikolić: "Children's Classical Concertino in G major, 1st mov.
B. McDougall: Tall Ships
Performance time: 4’25’’

.......................

competitor  Jana Nedeljkov / Serbia
Piano: Boris Jekić
"Josip Slavenski" Music School, Novi Sad, Serbia
Teacher: Predrag Veljić

Program:
F. Schubert: Impromptu
F. Seitz: Violin concerto No. 3 in g minor, Op. 12, 1st mov
Performance time: 7’

.......................

competitor  Antica Nikoloska / North Macedonia
Piano: Ana Gjorgioska
OMU Metodi Patce - Ohrid, North Macedonia
Teacher: Muhamed Bajram

Program:
A. Komarovsky: Concerto No. 2 in A major, Allegro Giocoso
J. S. Bach: Rondo in h minor
Performance time: 6’20’’

.......................

competitor  Zoja Passoni Leban / Slovenia
Piano: Barbara Mačkič
Nova Gorica Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Stela Povšič

Program:
A. Vivaldi: Koncert G-dur, 1st mov.
A. Dvořak: Humoresque
Performance time: 6’03’’

.......................

competitor  Amadeja Pogačnik / Slovenia
Piano: Petar Milić
Kranj Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Maja Hribernik Pestner

Program:
J. D. Alard: Nocturno in C major
F. Seitz: Concert No. 5 in D major, Op. 22, 1. Allegro moderat
Performance time: 6’10’’

.......................

competitor  Bianca Popescu / Slovenia
Piano: Karin Luin
Sežana Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Zdravko Pleše

Program:
G. Tartini: Sarabande
F. Küchler: Concerto for Violin in D major in the Style of Vivaldi, Op. 15, 1. Allegro moderato
Performance time: 6’20’’



1st Cat.  /  2nd Cat.  /  3rd Cat.  /  4th Cat.  /  5h Cat.


---------------- VIOLIN - 4th CATEGORY ----------------

Saturday / Sabato / Samstag / Sobota
Tartini Birth House / Tartinijevi rojstna hiša 

1. 6. 2024 / 11:15 - 12:20


.......................

11:15 - 12:20


competitor  Adam Janíček / Czech Republic
Piano: Luca Ferrini - Official Piano accompanist
Pardubice Conservatory, Czech Republic
Teacher: Markéta Čepická

Program:
G. Tartini: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 10 in g minor "Didone abbandonata", Op. 1, 1. Tempo Moderato
P. I. Tchaikovsky: Waltz – Scherzo, Op. 34
Performance time: 12’

.......................

competitor  Ana Tabučić / Serbia
Piano: Luca Ferrini - Official Piano accompanist
Davorin Jenko Music School, Beograd, Serbia
Teacher: Marija Kovaćević

Program:
G. Tartini: Sonata No. 9 in A major, Op. 1
M. Bruch: Concert No. 1 in g minor, Op. 26, 1st mov.
J. Brahms: Scherzo from F.A.E Sonata in c minor
Performance time: 15’

.......................

competitor  Jiří Kábrt / Czech Republic
Piano: Vít Chudý
Pardubice Conservatory, Czech Republic
Teacher: Vít Chudý

Program:
G. Tartini: Sonata in g minor "Devil’s Trill Sonata", 1st mov.
E. Ysaÿe: Sonata No. 2, Op. 27, 1. Obsession
H. Weiniawski: Scherzo – Tarantelle, Op. 16
Performance time: 13’

.......................

competitor  Daniel Plavec / Czech Republic
Piano: Vít Chudý
Pardubice Conservatory, Czech Republic
Teacher: Vít Chudý

Program:
G. Tartini: Violin Sonata in g minor, 1st mov.
F. Kreisler: Variations on a theme of Corelli
B. Bartok: Romanian Folk Dances
Performance time: 13’10’’

.......................


1st Cat.  /  2nd Cat.  /  3rd Cat.  /  4th Cat.  /  5h Cat.


---------------- VIOLIN - 2nd CATEGORY ----------------

Saturday / Sabato / Samstag / Sobota
Tartini Birth House / Tartinijevi rojstna hiša 

1. 6. 2024 /  14:15 - 19:50




14:15 - 16:00

competitor  Viktor Srbinoski / North Macedonia
Piano: Luca Ferrini - Official Piano accompanist
OMU- Metodi Patče - Ohrid, North Macedonia
Teacher: Elica Raškova

Program:
F. M. Veracini: Largo in F Sharp minor
D. Kabalevsky: Violin Concerto in C major, Op. 48, 1. Allegro molto e con brio
Performance time: 9’

.......................

competitor  Varja Rajić / Slovenia
Piano: Ivan Kukurić
Grosuplje Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Polona Udovič

Program:
J. B. Accolay: Concert in a minor, Allegro moderato
A. Juvan: Pepelkin ples
Performance time: 10’

.......................

competitor  Rozalija Rakar / Slovenia
Piano: Alina Kolomiets
Edgar Willems Music Center, Slovenia
Teacher: Klara Jelovšek

Program:
L. Firšt: Škratova skrivnost
A. Komarowski: Concert for Violin No. 1 in e minor, Allegro
Performance time: 9’15’’

.......................

competitor  Ava Rovšnik / Slovenia
Piano: Leja Ropoša
Music School Maestro, Gornja Radgona, Slovenia
Teacher: Doris Šegula

Program:
A. Rubinstein: Romance No. 1, Op. 44
L. Firšt: Škratova skrivnost
Performance time: 5’59’’

.......................

competitor  Kim Silvestri Valdevit / Croatia
Piano: Danijela Petrić
Blagoja Berse Music School, Zagreb, Croatia
Teacher: Lara Silvestri Valdevit

Program:
CH. A. de Beriot: Ballet Scenes, Op. 100
Performance time: 9’45’’

.......................

competitor  Samanta Strajnar / Slovenia
Piano: Eva Zec
Trebnje Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Vera Magdevska

Program:
G. Tartini: Sarabande
A. Komarovski: Concert No. 1 in e minor, 1. Allegro
Performance time: 10’

.......................

competitor  Manca Veternik / Slovenia
Piano: Anže Rupnik
Kranj Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Aleksander Jovetić

Program:
C. Dancla: 5th Air Varie on a Theme by Weigl No. 5, Op. 89
A. Vivaldi: Violin Concerto No. 6 in a minor, Op. 3 RV 356, 1st mov.
L. M. Škerjanc: Three Youth Pieces for Violin and Piano, No. 3 Scherzino
Performance time: 9’50’’

.......................

competitor  Anja Antić / Serbia
Piano: Nataša Turnić Djordjić
"Vuk Karadžić" Music School, Loznica / Serbia
Teacher: Ivana Arnold Zečević

Program:
A. Komarovsky: Concerto No. 2 in A major, 1st mov.
G. Ellerton : Tarantella
Performance time: 10’

.......................

competitor  Sofija Avšič / Slovenia
Piano: Primož Malavašič
Logatec Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Matej Avšič

Program:
J. B. Accolay: Concerto No. 1 in a minor
Performance time: 9’





16:15- 18:00

competitor  Sara Karolina Blažič / Slovenia
Piano: Miran Juvan
Private
Teacher: Anastazija Juvan

Program:
E. Elgar: Salut d'Amour, Op. 12
J. Haydn: Concert for Violin in G major, 1. Allegro moderato
Performance time: 10’

.......................

competitor  Eva Chromy / Slovenia
Piano: Ines Ivanovič
Fran Korun Koželjski Music School, Velenje, Slovenia
Teacher: Peter Napret

Program:
O. Rieding: Concertino in Hungarian Style in a minor, Op. 21
Performance time: 8’50’’

.......................

competitor  Jaka Černic / Slovenia
Piano: Tatjana Jercog
Koper Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Žiga Cerar

Program:
P. Rode: Caprice No. 2
É. Lalo: Spanish Symphony, Op. 21, 1. Allegro non troppo
Performance time: 10’

.......................

competitor  Alenka Debevec / Slovenia
Piano: Barbara Jovan
Franc Šturm Music School, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Teacher: Katarina Zupan

Program:
A. Komarowski: Violin Concerto in A major No. 2, 1. Allegro giocoso
E. Mollenhauer: The Boy Paganini (Fantasia)
Performance time: 9’

.......................

competitor  Veronika Hreščak / Slovenia
Piano: Snježana Pleše Žagar
Postojna Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Barbara Godeša

Program:
Ch.de Beriot: Ballet Scenes, Op. 100
Performance time: 10’

.......................

competitor  Ljudmila Hysz / Slovenia
Piano: Eva Zec
Trebnje Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Ana Kramarič

Program:
F. Drdla: Concertino in a minor, Op. 225, 1st mov.
M. Bravničar: Poskočna
Performance time: 8’

.......................

competitor  Žiga Jereb / Slovenia
Piano: Tomaž Hostnik
Škofja Loka Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Anuša Plesničar

Program:
H. Wieniawski: Kuyawiak
A. Komarovski: Concert for Violin No. 1 in e minor, Allegro
Performance time: 10’

.......................

competitor  Pavle Jovanić / Bosnia and Herzegovina
Piano: Željka Jovanić
School Arts "Vlado Milošević", Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Teacher: Jovanka Roćenović

Program:
J. B. Accolay: Concerto in a minor, 1st mov.
K. Bom: Bolero
Performance time: 10’





 18:10 - 19:55 

competitor  Karin Jug / Slovenia
Piano: Andreja Konjedic
Nova Gorica Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Clara Bensa

Program:
A. Dvořak: Sonatina Op. 100, 3. Scherzo
J. B. Accolay: Concert No. 1 in a minor, 1. Allegro moderato
Performance time: 10’

.......................

competitor  Blažka Juvan / Slovenia
Piano: Urška Vidic
Zagorje ob Savi Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Katja Žekar

Program:
F. Kreisler: Three Viennese Dances, Dance No. 3 Schön Rosmarin
L. van Beethoven: Romance in F major, Op. 50
Performance time: 10’

.......................

competitor  Ela Kološa / Slovenia
Piano: Miran Juvan
Private
Teacher: Anastazija Juvan

Program:
J. B. Accolay: Concerto in a minor
A. Juvan: Hanuka
Performance time: 10’

.......................

competitor  Zala Koritnik / Slovenia
Piano: Maja Azabagić
Music Atelier Tartini, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Teacher: Margareta Malej

Program:
A. Vivaldi: Concert for Violin in a minor No. 6, Op. 3, 1. Allegro
N. Rubinstein: Spinning Wheel
G. Tartini: Sarabande
Performance time: 8’26’’

.......................

competitor  Urša Kosovel / Slovenia
Piano: Barbara Mačkič
Nova Gorica Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Stela Povšič

Program:
O. Rieding: Concertino in G major, Op. 24, 1st mov.
E. Elgar: Salut d'Amour, Op. 12
Performance time: 9’30’’

.......................

competitor  Katarina Opeka / Slovenia
Piano: Tadej Podobnik
Frana Gerbiča Music School, Cerknica, Slovenia
Teacher: Mateja Klavžar

Program:
J. F. Mazas: Violin Etude No. 30, Op. 36, Ronde Villageoise
J. B. Accolay: Violin Concerto No. 1 in a minor
Performance time: 9’15’’

.......................

competitor  Ksenija Otašević / Bosnia and Herzegovina
Piano: Vlado Danić
School Arts "Vlado Milošević", Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Teacher: Jovanka Roćenović

Program:
A. Vivaldi: Concerto for Violin and Piano No. 1 in E major "La Primavera", Op. 8, RV 269, 1. Allegro
H. Wieniawski: Mazurka "Obertass" for Violin and Piano No. 1 in G major, Op. 19
Performance time: 8’04’’

.......................

competitor  Lan Ploj / Slovenia
Piano: Miran Juvan
Private
Teacher: Anastazija Juvan

Program:
J. B. Accolay: Concert No. 1 in a minor, 1. Allegro moderato
A. Nolck: Hungarian dance No. 5, Op. 196
Performance time: 10’

.......................

competitor  Neža Fajdiga / Slovenia
Piano: Tsarina Marinkova Krajnčan
Tržič Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Eva Dukarič

Program:
L. M. Škerjanc: Arietta
D. Kabalevsky: Concert for Violin in C major, Allegro molto e con brio
Performance time: 7’40’’



1st Cat.  /  2nd Cat.  /  3rd Cat.  /  4th Cat.  /  5h Cat.


---------------- VIOLIN - 3rd CATEGORY ----------------

Sunday / Domenica / Sonntag / Nedelja
Tartini Birth House / Tartinijevi rojstna hiša 

2. 6. 2024 /  09:00 - 13:50


.......................

09:00 - 10:35

competitor  Eleonora Sluga / Slovenia
Piano: Andreja Konjedic
Nova Gorica Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Clara Bensa

Program:
J. Massenet: Meditation from opera Thais
G. Tartini: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 10 in g minor "Didone abbandonata", Op. 1, 2. Presto
G. Pugnani - F. Kreisler: Prelude and Allegro
Performance time: 12’

.......................

competitor  Alina Škorjanc / Slovenia
Piano: Karin Luin
Sežana Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Zdravko Pleše

Program:
G. Tartini: Sonata for Violin solo in E major, Menuet
J. S. Bach: Concert for Violin in a minor BWV 1041, 1. Allegro
Performance time: 6’48’’

.......................

competitor  Brina Švarc / Slovenia
Piano: Miran Juvan
Private
Teacher: Anastazija Juvan

Program:
G. Tartini: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 10 in g minor "Didone abbandonata", Op. 1
E. Lalo: Spanish Symphony, Op. 21
A. Juvan: Prvi tango
Performance time: 12’50’’

.......................

competitor  Tristan Maj Udovič Bes / Slovenia
Piano: Miran Juvan
Grosuplje Music School, Slovenia
Teachers: Anastazija Juvan, Polona Udovič

Program:
F. Kreisler: In the style of Gaetano Pugnani, Minuet tempo
G. Tartini: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 10 in g minor "Didone abbandonata", Op. 1, 2. Allegro con fuoco
F. Seitz: Concert No. 3 in g minor, Op. 12, 1. Allegro risoluto
Performance time: 11’15’’

.......................

competitor  Ariana Ambrož / Slovenia
Piano: Karin Luin
Nova Gorica Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Amanda Vidic

Program:
C. W. Gluck: Melody
G. Tartini: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 10 in g minor "Didone abbandonata", Op. 1, 2. Presto
P. de Sarasate: Romance Andaluza
Performance time: 11’

.......................

competitor  Ema Avšič / Slovenia
Piano: Primož Malavašič
Logatec Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Matej Avšič

Program:
M. Bruch: Concert in g minor, Op. 26, 3rd mov.
G. Tartini: Sonata in g minor, 1st mov.
Performance time: 12’

.......................

competitor  Tara Bregant / Slovenia
Piano: Meira Smajlović
Music Atelier Tartini, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Teacher: Sidika Smajlović Bravničar

Program:
G. Tartini: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 10 in g minor "Didone abbandonata", Op. 1,1. Moderato
E. Lalo: Spanish Symphony, Op. 21, 1. Allegro non troppo
Performance time: 12’





10:50 - 12:15

competitor  Luise Dressler / Austria
Piano: Nikolay Permiakov
Wien Alsergrund Music School, Austria
Teacher: Katharina Traunfellner

Program:
G. Tartini: Devil's Trill Sonata in g minor, 1st mov.
H. Wienawski: Caprice No. 4, Op. 18, Tempo di saltarella, ma non troppo vivo
M. Bruch: Violin Concert in g minor, 1. Allegro moderato
Performance time: 11’56’’

.......................

competitor  Žana Finžgar / Slovenia
Piano: Tomaž Hostnik
Škofja Loka Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Tina Brčina

Program:
G. Tartini: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 10 in g minor "Didone abbandonata", Op. 1, 1. Adagio
Ch. de Beriot: Concert for Violin No. 6 in A major, 1. Allegro moderato
Performance time: 10’30’’

.......................

competitor  Patricija Kastelic / Slovenia
Piano: Ivan Kukurić
Grosuplje Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Polona Udovič

Program:
A. in M. Juvan: Poletni dež
G. Tartini: Adagio cantabile
O. Rieding: Concert in a minor, Op. 21, 1st mov.
Performance time: 12’

.......................

competitor  Eva Klanjšček / Slovenia
Piano: Karin Luin
Nova Gorica Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Marko Kodelja

Program:
G. Tartini: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 10 in g minor "Didone abbandonata", Op. 1, 3. Allegro
Ch. A. de Beriot: Ballet Scenes, Op. 100
Performance time: 11’55’’

.......................

competitor  Lilien Anna Udvari / Austria
Piano: Luca Ferrini - Official Piano accompanist
Wien Alsergrund Music School, Austria
Teacher: Katharina Traunfellner

Program:
F. Kreisler – F. Francoeur: Sicilienne and Rigaudon
W. A. Mozart: Violin concert in G major KV216, 3. Rondeau
G. Tartini: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 10 in g minor "Didone abbandonata", Op. 1, 2. Presto
Performance time: 11’40’’






12:30 -13:50

competitor  Patriks Klavins / Latvia
Piano: Luca Ferrini - Official Piano accompanist
Professional Education Competence Center National Arts High School Emīls Dārziņš Music School, Latvia
Teacher: Nelli Sarkisjan

Program:
G. Tartini: Devil's Trill Sonata in g minor, Larghetto, Allegro
N. Paganini: Violin Concerto No. 2 in b minor, Op. 7, 3. Rondo "La Campanella"
Performance time: 12’

.......................

competitor  Nika Matić / Serbia
Piano: Luca Ferrini - Official Piano accompanist
Davorin Jenko Music School, Beograd, Serbia
Teacher: Violeta Ćirić

Program:
G. Tartini: Sonata No. 9 in A major, Op. 1, 1. Adagio
J. Haydn: Concerto in G major, Hob.Vila:4
H. Wieniawski: Mazurka Obertass No. 1 in G major, Op. 19
Performance time: 11’20’’

.......................

competitor  Natalija Milin / Serbia
Piano: Luca Ferrini - Official Piano accompanist
Davorin Jenko Music School, Beograd, Serbia
Teacher: Marija Kovačević

Program:
G. Tartini: Sonata No. 9 in A major, Op. 1, 1. Adagio
F. Mendelssohn: Concerto in d minor, 1. Allegro
Performance time: 11’

.......................

competitor  Andreja Kmet / Slovenia
Piano: Aleksandra Pavlovič
Music Atelier Tartini, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Teacher: Vildana Repše

Program:
G. Tartini: Sonata No. 10 in g minor "Didona abbandonata", Op. 1, Larghetto
P. de Sarasate: Introduction and Tarantella, Op. 43
Performance time: 11’15’’

.......................

competitor  Veronika Kosić / Croatia
Piano: Antonija Kosić
Ferdo Livadić Music School, Croatia
Teacher: Martina Razum

Program:
G. Pugnani – F. Kreisler: Prelude and Allegro
G. Tartini: Concert in d minor, Allegro
Performance time: 11’50’’

.......................

competitor  Ela Lipovšek / Slovenia
Piano: Urška Vidic
Zagorje ob Savi Music School, Slovenia
Teacher: Klemen Benko

Program:
A. Komarowski: Concert No. 2 in A major, Allegro giocoso
G. Tartini: Sonata for violin in C major, Op. 2, Nr. 6, 1. Largo - Andante
Performance time: 9’

.......................


1st Cat.  /  2nd Cat.  /  3rd Cat.  /  4th Cat.  /  5h Cat.


---------------- VIOLIN - 5th CATEGORY ----------------

Sunday / Domenica / Sonntag / Nedelja
Tartini Birth House / Tartinijevi rojstna hiša 

2. 6. 2024 / 16:00 - 17:20


......................

 16:00 - 17:20


competitor  Karin Antunović / Slovenia
Piano: Luca Ferrini - Official Piano accompanist
Conservatory for Music and Ballet Ljubljana, Slovenia / University for Music and Preforming Arts Graz, Austria
Teachers: Tatjana Špragar, Emilio Percan

Program:
G. Tartini: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 10 in G minor "Didone abbandonata", Op. 1, 2. Presto
S. Barber: Violin concerto, Op. 14, 1. Allegro
C. Saint-Saëns: Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28
Performance time: 17’39’’

.......................

competitor  Anabel De Luca / Czech Republic
Piano: Luca Ferrini - Official Piano accompanist
Pardubice Conservatory, Czech Republic
Teacher: Vít Chudý

Program:
M. Ravel: Tzigane M. 76 in D major
G. Tartini: Devil's Trill Sonata in g minor, 1st mov.
Performance time: 16’50’’

.......................

competitor  Tereza Majvaldová / Czech Republic
Piano: Luca Ferrini - Official Piano accompanist
Pardubice Conservatory, Czech Republic
Teacher: Jakub Čepický

Program:
E. Lalo: Spanish Symphony, Op. 21, 5. Rondo Allegro
G. Tartini: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 10 in g minor "Didone abbandonata", Op. 1, 1. Affettuoso
P. I. Tchaikovsky: Souvenir d’un lieu cher, II. Scherzo
Performance time: 16’30’’

.......................

competitor  Jeremija Šiler Hudoklin / Slovenia
Piano: Luca Ferrini - Official Piano accompanist
Conservatory for Music and Ballet Ljubljana, Slovenia
Teacher: Armin Sešek

Program:
H. Wieniawski: Violin Concerto No. 2 in d minor, Op. 22, Allegro moderato
G. Tartini: Sonata for Violin and Piano No. 10 in g minor "Didone abbandonata", Op. 1, 2. Presto
J. Hubay: Carmen Fantasie Brilliante No. 3, Op. 3
Performance time: 18’
 


1st Cat. / 2nd Cat. / 3rd Cat. / 4th Cat. / 5h Cat.

The friendliest music competition in Europe

in the beautiful city of Piran.

 

Project holderS
Punkt Koper Music School, Gallusova 2, 6000 Koper, Slovenia
Punkt Rotary Club PortoroZ, Obala 43, 6320 PortoroZ, SLOVENIA

Punkt contact details


Privacy Policy / What are Cookies?
TARTINI COMPETITION / ALL RIGHTS RESERVED / Made by:  F.KING